Inorganic Chemistry

Co-Chairs:
İsmail Özdemir (Inonu University)
Fabienne Domoulin (Acibadem University)
Members:
Ümit İşçi (Gebze Teknik University)
Ahmet Kılıç (Harran University)
Mehmet Tümer (Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniv.)
Akın Baysal (Dicle University)
Nevin Gürbüz (İnönü University)
Sevil Çetinkaya (Kırıkkale University)

Organic Chemistry

Co-Chairs:
Turan Öztürk (Istanbul Technical University)
Yunus Emre Türkmen (Bilkent University)
Members:
Amitav Sanyal (Bogazici University)
Sündüs Erbaş Çakmak (Konya Food and Agriculture University)
Fatih Algı (Aksaray University)
Haydar Kılıç (Atatürk University)

Analytical Chemistry

Co-Chairs:
Reşat Apak (Istanbul University)
Sezgin Bakırdere (Yildiz Technical University)

Physical Chemistry

Co-Chairs:
Mustafa Ersöz (Selcuk University)
Gülfeza Kardaş (Cukurova University)
Members:
Bekir Salih (Hacettepe University)
Halil İbrahim Ünal (Gazi University)

Polymer Chemistry

Co-Chairs:
Vural Bütün (Osmangazi University)
Ali Çırpan (Middle East Technical University)

Biochemistry

Co-Chairs:
Mustafa Kemal Sezgintürk (Canakkale Onsekiz Mart University)
Suna Timur (Ege University)

Computational Chemistry

Co-Chairs:
Mine Yurtsever (Istanbul Technical University)
Murat Kılıç (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
Members:
Oluş Özbek (Gebze Technical University)
Aylin Sungur (Istanbul Technical University)
Nurcan Tüzün (Istanbul Technical University)

Materials Science and Functional Materials

Co-Chairs:
Selmiye Alkan Gürsel (Sabanci University)
Sermet Koyuncu (Canakkale Onsekiz Mart University)
Members:
Mustafa Serdar Önses (Erciyes University)
Umut Aydemir (Koc University)

Chemistry Education

Co-Chairs:
Filiz Kabapınar (Marmara University)
Mustafa Sözbilir (Ataturk University)
Members:
Canan Nakiboğlu (Balıkesir University)
Gültekin Çakmakçı (Hacettepe University)

Catalysis for Sustainable Chemistry and Energy

Co-Chairs:
Önder Metin (Koc University)
Alper Uzun (Koc University)
Members:
Deniz Üner (Middle East Technical University)
Emrah Özensoy (Bilkent University)
Süleyman Gülcemal (Ege University)

Environmental Chemistry

Co-Chair:
İsmail Koyuncu (Istanbul Technical University)

Chemistry in Nanobiotechlogy and Nanomedicine

Co-Chair:
Mustafa Culha (SUNUM/Augusta University)